f o l l o w
       
Mirko FILIPOVIC
BORN
September 10, 1974 (Age 40)
Croatia
HEIGHT
6'2"
WEIGHT
235 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
Cro Cop
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Zagreb, Croatia
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/08/07  UFC 75 Kongo defeats Filipovic Unanimous


Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting


© 2014 MMADecisions.com