f o l l o w           

Marcus DAVIS
BORN
August 24, 1973 (Age 41)
Maine, USA
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
156 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
The Celtic Warrior
The Irish Hand Grenade
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Bangor, ME
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/13/09  UFC 99 Hardy defeats Davis Split
01/17/09  UFC 93 Davis defeats Lytle Split
06/07/08  UFC 85 Swick defeats Davis Unanimous
12/13/06  UFN 7 Davis defeats Carter Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting


© 2014 MMADecisions.com