f o l l o w
       
Jay HIERON
BORN
July 29, 1976 (Age 38)
New York, USA
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
168 lbs
REACH
75"
NICKNAME(S)
The Thoroughbred
Thoroughbred
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Las Vegas, NV
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/05/12  UFC on FX 5 Ellenberger defeats Hieron Unanimous
10/29/11  Bellator 56 Askren defeats Hieron Unanimous
05/07/11  Bellator 43 Hieron defeats Hawn Split
04/09/11  Bellator 40 Hieron defeats Weedman Unanimous
01/30/10  Strikeforce Hieron defeats Riggs Unanimous
08/15/09  Strikeforce Hieron defeats Taylor Unanimous


Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting


© 2014 MMADecisions.com