f o l l o w
       
David ABBOTT
BORN
April 26, 1965 (Age 49)
California, USA
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
251 lbs
REACH
n/a
NICKNAME(S)
Tank
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Huntington Beach, CA
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/21/97  UFC Japan Abbott defeats Anjo Unanimous
09/20/96  UFC 11 Ferrozzo defeats Abbott Unanimous
12/16/95  UU 95 Severn defeats Abbott Unanimous


Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting


© 2014 MMADecisions.com