f o l l o w           

Miesha Tate
BORN
August 18, 1986 (Age 34)
Washington, USA
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
135.5 lbs
REACH
65"
NICKNAME(S)
Cupcake
Takedown
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Las Vegas, NV
Sacramento, CA
Olympia, WA
Tacoma, WA
Yakima, WA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/12/16  UFC 205 Pennington defeats Tate Unanimous
07/25/15  UFC on Fox 16 Tate defeats Eye Unanimous
01/31/15  UFC 183 Tate defeats McMann Majority
09/20/14  UFC Fight Night 52 Tate defeats Nakai Unanimous
04/19/14  UFC on Fox 11 Tate defeats Carmouche Unanimous
08/13/10  ShoMMA 10 Tate defeats Akano Unanimous
08/13/10  ShoMMA 10 Tate defeats Suotama Unanimous
05/15/09  ShoMMA 1 Kaufman defeats Tate Unanimous
06/27/08  Strikeforce Tate defeats Maxwell Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com