f o l l o w           

Justin Wilcox
BORN
March 12, 1979 (Age 43)
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
145.7 lbs
REACH
68"
NICKNAME(S)
The Silverback
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
San Jose, CA
Cincinnati, OH
Fresno, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/28/14  Bellator 114 Wilcox defeats Fischer Unanimous
10/11/13  Bellator 103 Wilcox defeats Taimanglo Unanimous
07/14/12  Strikeforce Masvidal defeats Wilcox Split
11/19/10  ShoMMA 12 Wilcox defeats Ribeiro Unanimous
03/26/10  ShoMMA 7 Wilcox defeats Bailey Unanimous
12/19/09  Strikeforce Wilcox defeats Nakamura Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com