f o l l o w           

Gegard Mousasi
BORN
August 01, 1985 (Age 35)
Iran
HEIGHT
6'2"
WEIGHT
186 lbs
REACH
76"
NICKNAME(S)
The Dreamcatcher
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Leiderdorp, South Holland, Netherlands
Leiden, Holland, The Netherlands
Leiden, The Netherlands
Leiden, Netherlands
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/28/19  Bellator 228 Mousasi defeats Machida Split
06/22/19  Bellator 223 Lovato Jr. defeats Mousasi Majority
10/20/17  Bellator 185 Mousasi defeats Shlemenko Unanimous
02/27/16  UFC Fight Night 84 Mousasi defeats Leites Unanimous
05/16/15  UFC Fight Night 66 Mousasi defeats Philippou Unanimous
02/15/14  UFN 36 Machida defeats Mousasi Unanimous
04/06/13  UFC on Fuel 9 Mousasi defeats Latifi Unanimous
12/17/11  Strikeforce Mousasi defeats Saint Preux Unanimous
04/09/11  Strikeforce Mousasi draws with Jardine Majority
04/17/10  Strikeforce Lawal defeats Mousasi Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com