f o l l o w           

Joey Villasenor
BORN
October 17, 1975 (Age 46)
New Mexico, USA
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
186 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
Smokin'
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Albuquerque, NM
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/15/10  Strikeforce Souza defeats Villasenor Unanimous
06/19/09  ShoMMA 2 Villasenor defeats Santos Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com