f o l l o w           

Vagner Rocha
BORN
June 06, 1982 (Age 40)
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
155 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
Ceara
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Pembroke Pines, FL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/11/11  UFC 131 Cerrone defeats Rocha Unanimous
06/26/10  Strikeforce Bergmark defeats Rocha Unanimous
06/12/09  Bellator 11 Rocha defeats Gracie Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com