f o l l o w           

Cortez Coleman
BORN
January 28, 1982 (Age 39)
USA
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
170.4 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
Crazy Cowboy
The Crazy Cowboy
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Denver, CO
Hugo, OK
Ardmore, OK
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/10/14  Bellator 128 Coleman defeats Florentino Unanimous
06/06/14  Bellator 121 Vedepo defeats Coleman Majority
11/08/13  Bellator 107 Billstein defeats Coleman Unanimous
06/19/13  Bellator 96 Berry defeats Coleman Split
01/24/13  Bellator 86 Coleman defeats Jones Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com