f o l l o w           

Justin Lawrence
BORN
May 15, 1990 (Age 32)
Missouri, USA
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
145.8 lbs
REACH
67"
NICKNAME(S)
The All-American Kid
The American Kidd
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Pacific, MO
San Diego, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/13/18  Bellator 197 McKee defeats Lawrence Unanimous
01/26/18  Bellator 193 Lawrence defeats Natividad Unanimous
12/03/16  Bellator 167 Macapa defeats Lawrence Unanimous
11/06/15  Bellator 145 Sanchez defeats Lawrence Split
12/04/10  Strikeforce Lawrence defeats Martyniouk Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com