f o l l o w           

Michael Johnson
BORN
June 04, 1986 (Age 34)
Missouri, USA
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
156 lbs
REACH
73.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Menace
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Boca Raton, FL
Springfield, MO
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/26/19  UFC on ESPN+ 20 Ray defeats Johnson Majority
10/27/18  UFC Fight Night 138 Johnson defeats Lobov Unanimous
08/25/18  UFC Fight Night 135 Johnson defeats Fili Split
12/19/15  UFC on Fox 17 Diaz defeats Johnson Unanimous
08/08/15  UFC Fight Night 73 Dariush defeats Johnson Split
02/22/15  UFC Fight Night 61 Johnson defeats Barboza Unanimous
03/08/14  UFN 37 Johnson defeats Guillard Unanimous
08/17/13  UFN 26 Johnson defeats Lauzon Unanimous
12/29/12  UFC 155 Jury defeats Johnson Unanimous
05/05/12  UFC on Fox 3 Johnson defeats Ferguson Unanimous
01/28/12  UFC on Fox 2 Johnson defeats Roller Unanimous
12/04/10  TUF 12 Finale Brookins defeats Johnson Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com