f o l l o w           

Sean Pierson
BORN
March 10, 1976 (Age 45)
Ontario, Canada
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
170.5 lbs
REACH
76"
NICKNAME(S)
Punisher
The Punisher
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/15/13  UFC 161 Pierson defeats Robertson Majority
09/22/12  UFC 152 Pierson defeats Benoist Unanimous
06/08/12  UFC on FX 3 Pierson defeats Hecht Unanimous
12/30/11  UFC 141 Kim defeats Pierson Unanimous
12/11/10  UFC 124 Pierson defeats Riddle Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com