f o l l o w           

Germaine de Randamie
BORN
April 24, 1984 (Age 38)
Netherlands
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
136 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
Iron Lady
The Iron Lady
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
San Jose, CA
Utrecht, The Netherlands
Utrecht, Netherlands
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/14/19  UFC 245 Nunes defeats de Randamie Unanimous
11/10/18  UFC Fight Night 139 de Randamie defeats Pennington Unanimous
02/11/17  UFC 208 de Randamie defeats Holm Unanimous
07/27/13  UFC on Fox 8 de Randamie defeats Kedzie Split
08/18/12  Strikeforce de Randamie defeats Yamanaka Unanimous
06/24/11  ShoMMA 16 Budd defeats de Randamie Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com