f o l l o w           

Roger Bowling
BORN
December 05, 1982 (Age 38)
Ohio, USA
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
155 lbs
REACH
69.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Relentless
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Cincinnati, OH
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/18/12  Strikeforce Saffiedine defeats Bowling Unanimous
03/05/11  Strikeforce Bowling defeats Thornburg Unanimous
05/21/10  ShoMMA 8 Bowling defeats Voelker Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com