f o l l o w           

Liz Carmouche
BORN
February 19, 1984 (Age 36)
Japan
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
125.5 lbs
REACH
66"
NICKNAME(S)
Girl-Rilla
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
San Diego, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/10/19  UFC on ESPN+ 14 Shevchenko defeats Carmouche Unanimous
02/23/19  UFC on ESPN+ 3 Carmouche defeats Pudilova Unanimous
07/14/18  UFC Fight Night 133 Carmouche defeats Maia Unanimous
12/09/17  UFC Fight Night 123 Davis defeats Carmouche Split
11/12/16  UFC 205 Carmouche defeats Chookagian Split
04/04/15  UFC Fight Night 63 Carmouche defeats Murphy Unanimous
04/19/14  UFC on Fox 11 Tate defeats Carmouche Unanimous
11/06/13  UFN 31 Davis defeats Carmouche Unanimous
07/22/11  ShoMMA 17 Kaufman defeats Carmouche Unanimous
08/13/10  ShoMMA 10 Carmouche defeats Schneider Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com