f o l l o w           

Carl Seumanutafa
BORN
September 01, 1989 (Age 32)
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
260.5 lbs
REACH
80"
NICKNAME(S)
Badwater
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
San Francisco, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/19/21  PFL 8 Dereese defeats Seumanutafa Unanimous
06/25/21  PFL 6 Ferreira defeats Seumanutafa Unanimous
08/08/19  PFL 6 Isaev defeats Seumanutafa Unanimous
06/06/19  PFL 3 Delija defeats Seumanutafa Unanimous
07/14/17  Bellator 181 Moldavsky defeats Seumanutafa Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com