f o l l o w           

Virgil Zwicker
BORN
June 26, 1982 (Age 38)
California, USA
HEIGHT
6'2"
WEIGHT
239.4 lbs
REACH
74"
NICKNAME(S)
Rezdog
The Rezdog
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Temecula, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
01/16/15  Bellator 132 Zwicker defeats Alexander Split
10/17/14  Bellator 129 Alexander draws with Zwicker Majority
05/19/12  Strikeforce Inocente defeats Zwicker Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com