f o l l o w           

Lorenz Larkin
BORN
September 03, 1986 (Age 34)
California, USA
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
173.5 lbs
REACH
72.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Monsoon
The Monsoon
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Riverside, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/29/19  Bellator 237 Larkin defeats Nakamura Unanimous
10/04/19  Bellator 229 Larkin defeats Koreshkov Split
10/12/18  Bellator 207 Larkin defeats Pascu Unanimous
01/26/18  Bellator 193 Larkin defeats Gonzalez Unanimous
06/24/17  Bellator NYC Lima defeats Larkin Unanimous
05/29/16  UFC Fight Night 88 Larkin defeats Masvidal Split
01/02/16  UFC 195 Tumenov defeats Larkin Split
08/30/14  UFC 177 Brunson defeats Larkin Unanimous
01/15/14  UFN 35 Tavares defeats Larkin Unanimous
11/06/13  UFN 31 Larkin defeats Camozzi Unanimous
04/20/13  UFC on Fox 7 Carmont defeats Larkin Unanimous
07/14/12  Strikeforce Larkin defeats Lawler Unanimous
09/23/11  ShoMMA 19 Larkin defeats Rossborough Unanimous
06/24/11  ShoMMA 16 Larkin defeats Villante Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com