f o l l o w           

Shawn Jordan
BORN
October 21, 1984 (Age 36)
Texas, USA
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
264 lbs
REACH
75.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Savage
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Coconut Creek, FL
Albuquerque, NM
Baton Rouge, LA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/03/15  UFC 192 Magomedov defeats Jordan Unanimous
07/21/12  UFC 149 Kongo defeats Jordan Unanimous
07/22/11  ShoMMA 17 Cole defeats Jordan Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com