f o l l o w           

Luis Palomino
BORN
October 09, 1980 (Age 41)
Peru
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
145 lbs
REACH
67"
NICKNAME(S)
Baboon
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Miami, FL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/17/16  WSOF 31 Moraes defeats Palomino Unanimous
08/12/10  Bellator 24 Edwards defeats Palomino Unanimous
06/10/10  Bellator 21 Palomino defeats Figueroa Unanimous
06/19/09  Bellator 12 Palomino defeats Gerhart Unanimous
04/03/09  Bellator 1 Payan defeats Palomino Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com