f o l l o w           

Farkhad Sharipov
BORN
December 31, 1983 (Age 38)
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
135.75 lbs
REACH
66"
NICKNAME(S)
Frank Sharp
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Orlando, FL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/19/11  Bellator 58 Mello defeats Sharipov Unanimous
09/24/11  Bellator 51 Riggleman defeats Sharipov Split
08/12/10  Bellator 24 Sharipov defeats Luke Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com