f o l l o w           

Sergio Moraes
BORN
July 28, 1982 (Age 39)
São Paulo, Brazil
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
171 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
Serginho
The Panther
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Curitiba, Brazil
Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Sao Paulo, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/09/19  UFC on ESPN+ 4 Martin defeats Moraes Unanimous
02/03/18  UFC Fight Night 125 Moraes defeats Means Split
03/11/17  UFC Fight Night 106 Moraes defeats Ramos Unanimous
11/19/16  UFC Fight Night 100 Moraes defeats Ottow Split
05/14/16  UFC 198 Moraes draws with Chagas Split
04/11/15  UFC Fight Night 64 Moraes defeats Lebout Unanimous
06/23/12  UFC 147 Ferreira defeats Moraes Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com