f o l l o w           

Roberto Vargas
BORN
November 15, 1981 (Age 40)
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
145.4 lbs
REACH
68"
NICKNAME(S)
Beto
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
San Bernardino, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/05/09  Bellator 10 Reis defeats Vargas Split
05/08/09  Bellator 6 Vargas defeats Pineda Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com