f o l l o w           

Chris Saunders
BORN
March 11, 1986 (Age 34)
California, USA
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
154 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
Showtime
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Long Beach, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/20/16  WSOF 28 Saunders defeats Smith Unanimous
07/23/11  Bellator 47 Horodecki defeats Saunders Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com