f o l l o w           

Bobby Green
BORN
September 09, 1986 (Age 34)
California, USA
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
156 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
King
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Fontana, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/12/20  UFC on ESPN+ 35 Green defeats Patrick Unanimous
08/01/20  UFC on ESPN+ 31 Green defeats Vannata Unanimous
06/20/20  UFC Vegas 3 Green defeats Guida Unanimous
11/16/19  UFC on ESPN+ 22 Trinaldo defeats Green Unanimous
12/15/18  UFC on Fox 31 Klose defeats Green Unanimous
01/27/18  UFC on Fox 27 Green defeats Koch Unanimous
10/07/17  UFC 216 Vannata draws with Green Split
04/15/17  UFC on Fox 24 Magomedov defeats Green Split
11/22/14  UFC Fight Night 57 Barboza defeats Green Unanimous
07/26/14  UFC on Fox 12 Green defeats Thomson Split
12/14/13  UFC on Fox 9 Green defeats Healy Unanimous
08/18/12  Strikeforce Green defeats Ricehouse Unanimous
05/19/12  Strikeforce Green defeats Terry Split
07/30/11  Strikeforce Cavalcante defeats Green Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com