f o l l o w           

Jimy Hettes
BORN
June 09, 1987 (Age 35)
Pennsylvania, USA
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
146 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
The Kid
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Swoyersville, PA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/22/12  UFC 152 Brimage defeats Hettes Unanimous
12/30/11  UFC 141 Hettes defeats Phan Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com