f o l l o w           

Marcos Rogério de Lima
BORN
June 25, 1985 (Age 36)
São Paulo, Brazil
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
259 lbs
REACH
75"
NICKNAME(S)
Pezao
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Ribeirao Pires, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Sao Paulo, Brazil
Santo Andre, Sao Paulo, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/08/21  UFC on ESPN 24 de Lima defeats Greene Unanimous
11/03/18  UFC 230 de Lima defeats Wieczorek Unanimous
09/10/11  Strikeforce Kyle defeats de Lima Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com