f o l l o w           

Jacob Kirwan
BORN
March 12, 1983 (Age 39)
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
156 lbs
REACH
68"
NICKNAME(S)
The Hunter
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Rock Hall, MD
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/11/12  Bellator 68 Carlo-Clauss defeats Kirwan Split
03/23/12  Bellator 62 Jansen defeats Kirwan Unanimous
10/15/11  Bellator 54 Kirwan defeats Nazare Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com