f o l l o w           

Francis Carmont
BORN
November 10, 1981 (Age 40)
France
HEIGHT
6'3"
WEIGHT
205.9 lbs
REACH
80"
NICKNAME(S)
Limitless
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/19/16  Bellator 165 Vassell defeats Carmont Unanimous
09/19/15  Bellator 142 Carmont defeats Ruiz Unanimous
03/27/15  Bellator 135 Carmont defeats Viana Unanimous
05/31/14  UFC Fight Night 41 Dollaway defeats Carmont Unanimous
02/15/14  UFN 36 Souza defeats Carmont Unanimous
09/21/13  UFC 165 Carmont defeats Philippou Unanimous
04/20/13  UFC on Fox 7 Carmont defeats Larkin Unanimous
11/17/12  UFC 154 Carmont defeats Lawlor Split
10/29/11  UFC 137 Carmont defeats Camozzi Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com