f o l l o w           

Diego Brandão
BORN
May 27, 1987 (Age 35)
Ceará, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
146 lbs
REACH
68.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Ceara
D.B.
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Manaus, Brazil
Albuquerque, NM
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/17/13  UFN 26 Brandão defeats Pineda Unanimous
10/13/12  UFC 153 Brandão defeats Gambino Unanimous
05/26/12  UFC 146 Elkins defeats Brandão Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com