f o l l o w           

Antonio Carvalho
BORN
May 30, 1979 (Age 42)
Ontario, Canada
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
145 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
Pato
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/17/12  UFC 154 Carvalho defeats Damm Split
01/14/12  UFC 142 Arantes defeats Carvalho Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com