f o l l o w           

Sean Spencer
BORN
June 25, 1987 (Age 34)
Virginia, USA
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
170 lbs
REACH
75.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Black Magic
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Dallas, TX
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
01/18/15  UFC Fight Night 59 Pendred defeats Spencer Unanimous
09/13/14  UFC Fight Night 51 Spencer defeats Thiago Unanimous
03/15/14  UFC 171 Garcia defeats Spencer Split
11/30/13  TUF 18 Finale Spencer defeats Dober Unanimous
09/04/13  UFN 28 Spencer defeats Villefort Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com