f o l l o w           

Carlos Pereira
BORN
April 04, 1979 (Age 42)
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
171 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
Indio
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Fortaleza, Ceara, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/30/12  Bellator 63 Baker defeats Pereira Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com