f o l l o w           

Michael Chiesa
BORN
December 07, 1987 (Age 33)
Washington, USA
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
170.5 lbs
REACH
75.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Maverick
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Spokane Valley, WA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/20/21  UFC on ESPN+ 56 Brady defeats Chiesa Unanimous
01/20/21  UFC on ESPN 20 Chiesa defeats Magny Unanimous
01/25/20  UFC on ESPN+ 24 Chiesa defeats dos Anjos Unanimous
07/06/19  UFC 239 Chiesa defeats Sanchez Unanimous
04/04/15  UFC Fight Night 63 Chiesa defeats Clarke Unanimous
05/24/14  UFC 173 Chiesa defeats Trinaldo Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com