f o l l o w           

Caio Magalhães
BORN
December 14, 1987 (Age 33)
Ceará, Brazil
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
185.5 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
Hellboy
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Fortaleza, Ceara, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/10/16  UFC 203 Tavares defeats Magalhães Split
12/07/13  UFN 33 Magalhães defeats Ring Unanimous
06/08/12  UFC on FX 3 Roberts defeats Magalhães Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com