f o l l o w           

Hugo Viana
BORN
September 26, 1982 (Age 39)
São Paulo, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
136 lbs
REACH
67.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Wolverine
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Maua, Brazil
Resende, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
Bahia, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/01/15  UFC 190 Cannetti defeats Viana Unanimous
01/25/14  UFC on Fox 10 Viana defeats Hernandez Unanimous
06/23/12  UFC 147 Viana defeats Macapa Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com