f o l l o w           

Shonie Carter
BORN
May 03, 1972 (Age 49)
Illinois, USA
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
172 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
Hurricane
Mr. International
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Chicago, IL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/19/10  Bellator 25 Taylor defeats Carter Unanimous
12/13/06  UFN 7 Davis defeats Carter Unanimous
06/09/00  UFC 26 Carter defeats Serrano Unanimous
03/10/00  UFC 24 Carter defeats Gumm Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com