f o l l o w           

Ian Freeman
BORN
October 10, 1966 (Age 55)
England
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
220 lbs
REACH
n/a
NICKNAME(S)
The Machine
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Sunderland, England
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/06/03  UFC 43 White draws with Freeman Split
09/22/00  UFC 27 Freeman defeats Williams Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com