f o l l o w           

Gunnar Nelson
BORN
June 28, 1988 (Age 34)
Iceland
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
171 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
Gunni
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Reykjavik, Iceland
Reykjavík, Iceland
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/19/22  UFC on ESPN+ 62 Nelson defeats Sato Unanimous
09/28/19  UFC on ESPN+ 18 Burns defeats Nelson Unanimous
03/16/19  UFC on ESPN+ 5 Edwards defeats Nelson Split
12/12/15  UFC 194 Maia defeats Nelson Unanimous
10/04/14  UFC Fight Night 53 Story defeats Nelson Split
02/16/13  UFC on Fuel 7 Nelson defeats Santiago Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com