f o l l o w           

Alexander Volkov
BORN
October 24, 1988 (Age 33)
Soviet Union
HEIGHT
6'6"
WEIGHT
263 lbs
REACH
80"
NICKNAME(S)
Drago
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Moscow, Russia
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/30/21  UFC 267 Volkov defeats Tybura Unanimous
06/26/21  UFC on ESPN+ 48 Gane defeats Volkov Unanimous
06/20/20  UFC Vegas 3 Blaydes defeats Volkov Unanimous
11/09/19  UFC on ESPN+ 21 Volkov defeats Hardy Unanimous
04/15/17  UFC on Fox 24 Volkov defeats Nelson Unanimous
11/19/16  UFC Fight Night 99 Volkov defeats Johnson Split
06/26/15  Bellator 139 Kongo defeats Volkov Unanimous
04/10/15  Bellator 136 Johnson defeats Volkov Split
12/14/12  Bellator 84 Volkov defeats Hale Unanimous
10/05/12  Bellator 75 Volkov defeats Rogers Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com