f o l l o w           

Murad Machaev
BORN
October 03, 1986 (Age 35)
Russia, Soviet Union
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
167 lbs
REACH
69.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Strangler
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Moscow, Russia
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/16/12  Bellator 81 Machaev defeats Nelson Unanimous
10/19/12  Bellator 77 Held defeats Machaev Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com