f o l l o w           

Abel Trujillo
BORN
September 18, 1983 (Age 38)
North Carolina, USA
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
155.5 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
Killa
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Delray Beach, FL
Boca Raton, FL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/16/17  UFC on Fox 26 Makdessi defeats Trujillo Unanimous
05/29/16  UFC Fight Night 88 Trujillo defeats Rinaldi Unanimous
05/25/13  UFC 160 Nurmagomedov defeats Trujillo Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com