f o l l o w           

Robert Whittaker
BORN
December 20, 1990 (Age 30)
New Zealand
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
185.5 lbs
REACH
73.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Reaper
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Sydney, Australia
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/17/21  UFC on ESPN 22 Whittaker defeats Gastelum Unanimous
10/24/20  UFC 254 Whittaker defeats Cannonier Unanimous
07/26/20  UFC on ESPN 14 Whittaker defeats Till Unanimous
06/09/18  UFC 225 Whittaker defeats Romero Split
07/08/17  UFC 213 Whittaker defeats Romero Unanimous
04/23/16  UFC 197 Whittaker defeats Natal Unanimous
11/15/15  UFC 193 Whittaker defeats Hall Unanimous
06/28/14  UFC Fight Night 43 Whittaker defeats Rhodes Unanimous
08/28/13  UFN 27 McGee defeats Whittaker Split
12/15/12  UFC on FX 6 Whittaker defeats Scott Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com