f o l l o w           

Frank Buenafuente
BORN
December 09, 1987 (Age 34)
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
145.5 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
The Praying Mantis
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Newark, NJ
Garfield, NJ
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/03/17  Bellator 186 Buenafuente defeats Healy Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com