f o l l o w           

Ilir Latifi
BORN
July 28, 1983 (Age 38)
Sweden
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
240 lbs
REACH
73.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Sledgehammer
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Malmo, Sweden
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/05/21  UFC on ESPN+ 47 Latifi defeats Boser Split
02/08/20  UFC 247 Lewis defeats Latifi Unanimous
12/29/18  UFC 232 Anderson defeats Latifi Unanimous
09/09/17  UFC 215 Latifi defeats Pedro Unanimous
03/05/16  UFC 196 Latifi defeats Villante Unanimous
04/06/13  UFC on Fuel 9 Mousasi defeats Latifi Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com