f o l l o w           

Joanne Calderwood
BORN
December 23, 1986 (Age 33)
Scotland
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
126 lbs
REACH
65.5"
NICKNAME(S)
GoGo
JoJo
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Glasgow, Scotland
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/07/19  UFC 242 Calderwood defeats Lee Split
06/08/19  UFC 238 Chookagian defeats Calderwood Unanimous
01/19/19  UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 1 Calderwood defeats Lipski Unanimous
07/16/17  UFC Fight Night 113 Calvillo defeats Calderwood Unanimous
07/18/15  UFC Fight Night 72 Calderwood defeats Casey Unanimous
12/12/14  TUF 20 Finale Calderwood defeats Ham Unanimous
12/07/13  Invicta FC 7 Calderwood defeats Kankaanpää Unanimous
07/13/13  Invicta FC 6 Calderwood defeats Rueda Center Unanimous
01/05/13  Invicta FC 4 Calderwood defeats von Plettenberg Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com