f o l l o w           

Joanne Wood
BORN
December 23, 1986 (Age 35)
Scotland
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
126 lbs
REACH
65.5"
NICKNAME(S)
GoGo
JoJo
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Glasgow, Scotland
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/12/21  UFC 263 Murphy defeats Wood Split
01/23/21  UFC 257 Wood defeats Eye Unanimous
09/07/19  UFC 242 Wood defeats Lee Split
06/08/19  UFC 238 Chookagian defeats Wood Unanimous
01/19/19  UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 1 Wood defeats Lipski Unanimous
07/16/17  UFC Fight Night 113 Calvillo defeats Wood Unanimous
07/18/15  UFC Fight Night 72 Wood defeats Casey Unanimous
12/12/14  TUF 20 Finale Wood defeats Ham Unanimous
12/07/13  Invicta FC 7 Wood defeats Kankaanpää Unanimous
07/13/13  Invicta FC 6 Wood defeats Rueda Center Unanimous
01/05/13  Invicta FC 4 Wood defeats von Plettenberg Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com