f o l l o w           

John Phillips
BORN
June 09, 1985 (Age 36)
Wales
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
186 lbs
REACH
75"
NICKNAME(S)
The Welsh Wrecking Machine
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Dublin, Ireland
Swansea, Wales
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/17/20  UFC on ESPN+ 38 Park defeats Phillips Unanimous
03/16/19  UFC on ESPN+ 5 Marshman defeats Phillips Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com