f o l l o w           

Renato Sobral
BORN
September 07, 1975 (Age 46)
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
204.4 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
Babalu
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Costa Mesa, CA
Cerritos, CA
Salinas, CA
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/16/10  Strikeforce Sobral defeats Lawler Unanimous
07/13/02  UFC 38 Sobral defeats Sinosic Unanimous
01/11/02  UFC 35 Randleman defeats Sobral Unanimous
11/17/00  UFC 28 Sobral defeats Smith Majority

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com